Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0842,538
BustAfghanistan 3,9532,456
BatnaAlgeria 1,435892
BecharAlgeria 2,3581,465
BejaiaAlgeria 1,488925
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4381,515
BiskraAlgeria 1,534953
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9631,220
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5548,423
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4678,368
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4848,379
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7947,950
ByrdAntarctica 15,3949,566
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2497,612
BarilocheArgentina 13,0338,099
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7057,274
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9419,285
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3929,565
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2027,582
BrestBelarus 1,243773
BrusselsBelgium 1,6981,055
Belize CityBelize 10,2896,394
BeninBenin 4,2942,668
BohiconBenin 4,2242,625
BermudaBermuda 7,4174,609
BageBrazil 11,1606,935
BambuiBrazil 9,7006,028
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6415,991
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1815,084
BarcelosBrazil 9,6015,966
BarraBrazil 8,7775,454
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4985,281
BarreirasBrazil 9,0015,593
BelémBrazil 8,4425,246
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5465,932
BelterraBrazil 9,0615,631
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6915,401
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6996,649
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9715,575
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5115,910
BrevesBrazil 8,6245,359
BurgasBulgaria 532331
BurundiBurundi 4,9993,106
BatouriCameroon 4,1272,565
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8914,282
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3255,795
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0984,411
Banff, AbCanada 8,9415,556
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4964,658
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7203,554
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9245,545
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1015,034
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9815,581
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4374,622
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1655,695
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3985,219
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4825,271
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6553,514
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3635,819
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8543,638
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9575,566
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1424,438
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0852,539
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4242,128
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3418,290
BeijingChina 7,5794,710
BarranquillaColombia 9,7236,042
Benito SalasColombia 10,3486,431
BogotáColombia 10,1256,292
BrnoCzech Republic 973604
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2042,612
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5892,852
BaniDominican Republic 8,8245,483
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8925,525
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7345,427
BahariyaEgypt 1,571976
Beni SuefEgypt 1,597992
BiarritzFrance 1,8981,179
BordeauxFrance 1,8381,142
BrestFrance 2,1821,356
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,20110,689
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,19910,688
BitamGabon 4,4452,762
BanjulGambia 4,7842,973
BerlinGermany 1,408875
BrockenGermany 1,449900
BokeGuinea 4,8663,024
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8423,009
BudapestHungary 741461
Budapest-LORINCHungary 731454
BangaloreIndia 6,2513,885
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8003,604
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4323,997
BikanerIndia 4,8973,043
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,5646,565
BabolsarIran 2,7351,700
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5382,199
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4401,516
Bandar LengehIran 3,4592,149
BirjandIran 3,4532,146
BushehrIran 2,9801,852
BaghdadIraq 2,1971,365
BasraIraq 2,6381,639
BelmulletIreland 2,7361,700
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5611,591
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 386240
BergamoItaly 1,072666
BolognaItaly 907564
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,005624
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 492306
BrindisiItaly 290180
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3752,719
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5322,816
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2562,645
BeirutLebanon 1,481920
BenghaziLibya 1,002623
BirzaiLithuania 1,7021,058
BlantyreMalawi 6,4624,016
BvumbweMalawi 6,4904,033
BintuluMalaysia 9,9146,160
BamakoMali 4,2582,646
Bko-SMali 4,2632,649
BougounMali 4,3352,694
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5082,180
BaitagMongolia 5,4893,411
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5583,454
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3673,957
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9594,324
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9544,322
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1413,816
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8204,238
BulganMongolia 6,2083,858
BhamawMyanmar 7,1184,423
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,45010,844
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,72611,015
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,81911,073
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3656,441
BilmaNiger 2,6141,624
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4092,118
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7232,314
BergenNorway 2,4151,501
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,4131,500
BjornoyaNorway 3,7232,314
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9461,831
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7761,725
BadinPakistan 4,7332,941
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7832,972
BalakotPakistan 4,5642,836
BarkhanPakistan 4,4902,790
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2546,372
BascoPhilippines 9,3735,824
BialystokPoland 1,348838
BejaPortugal 2,5181,565
BragancaPortugal 2,3341,450
BistritaRomania 723449
BucharestRomania 544338
BajkitRussia 5,3243,308
BarabinskRussia 4,3672,714
BarnaulRussia 4,7252,936
BerezovoRussia 3,7752,346
BiserRussia 3,2512,021
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5834,712
BogdarinRussia 6,5444,066
BogucanyRussia 5,4633,395
BomnakRussia 7,3504,568
BorRussia 4,9943,104
BorzjaRussia 6,9424,314
BratskRussia 5,7783,590
BelgradeSerbia 423263
BoSierra Leone 4,9213,058
BontheSierra Leone 5,0063,111
BratislavaSlovakia 859534
BerberaSomalia 4,1192,559
BusanSouth Korea 8,7875,460
BadajozSpain 2,4041,494
BarcelonaSpain 1,6121,002
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0721,288
BabanusaSudan 3,3642,090
BaselSwitzerland 1,311814
BernSwitzerland 1,284798
BangkokThailand 8,1125,041
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1025,035
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7374,808
BizerteTunisia 1,082672
BalikesirTurkey 578359
BursaTurkey 657408
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5002,175
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5931,611
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5271,570
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5281,571
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1541,339
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0831,294
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9751,227
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,6006,587
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9306,171
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8434,874
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5224,674
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5234,675
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1165,665
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4735,887
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2115,724
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2425,122
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2724,519
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0746,260
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6135,352
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4706,506
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6895,399
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2164,484
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9954,968
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2795,145
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0955,031
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1545,688
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5944,719
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9345,552
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3826,452
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7005,406
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2345,117
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5735,327
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4035,843
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0095,598
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4934,656
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0206,226
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6946,024
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9715,575
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5754,707
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2524,506
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2085,100
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6245,359
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7885,461
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8406,115
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4714,642
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1245,670
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4255,235
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6564,757
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4105,226
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2735,763
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2606,376
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9105,537
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5476,554
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0975,032
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1485,063
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7254,800
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5015,904
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2915,152
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6565,379
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2634,513
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8056,093
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8932,419
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9425,557
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3315,799
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8324,245
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8464,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -