Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9302,442
ChlefAlgeria 1,8161,129
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,384860
CeresArgentina 11,6257,224
ChamicalArgentina 11,9847,447
ChepesArgentina 12,0747,503
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0558,112
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4377,107
CórdobaArgentina 11,8947,391
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8977,393
CorrientesArgentina 11,2136,968
CairnsAustralia 14,0928,757
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4799,619
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9757,441
CedunaAustralia 14,0438,727
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7589,171
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9138,646
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0099,327
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6758,498
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5579,667
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6928,509
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7974,223
CharnocksBarbados 8,2975,156
CotonouBenin 4,2942,668
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4205,854
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6616,003
CabroboBrazil 8,2815,146
CaceresBrazil 10,2876,393
CaetiteBrazil 8,9745,577
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9174,920
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3796,450
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4846,515
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8896,145
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2385,119
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8405,493
CaparaoBrazil 9,4475,870
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8616,128
CaratingaBrazil 9,4085,846
CaravelasBrazil 9,0335,613
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0805,643
CarolinaBrazil 8,8145,477
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3686,443
CataguasesBrazil 9,5765,951
CatalaoBrazil 9,7016,028
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0086,219
CaxiasBrazil 8,2975,156
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7926,706
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7544,818
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6305,984
ChapecoBrazil 10,7366,672
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9056,155
CipoBrazil 8,4305,239
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0295,611
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4375,865
CordeiroBrazil 9,6065,969
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0885,648
CorumbaBrazil 10,4996,524
CoximBrazil 10,2436,365
CrateusBrazil 8,1135,041
CuiabaBrazil 10,1266,292
CuritibaBrazil 10,3646,441
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8925,526
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0084,355
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3865,833
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5783,466
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7503,573
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1513,822
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3484,566
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3915,835
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3375,802
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7553,576
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1985,716
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0434,376
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6114,108
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4914,034
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4894,032
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3525,812
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6074,106
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9654,328
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0384,373
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1933,848
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4334,619
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7513,574
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4475,249
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5104,667
Comox, BcCanada 9,3985,840
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4614,636
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6144,110
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7065,410
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1005,655
ChicoChile 13,3788,313
ChillanChile 12,8217,967
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9098,022
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0947,515
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4208,339
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6597,867
ChangchunChina 7,9064,913
ChangduChina 6,6864,155
ChangshaChina 8,1085,038
ChengduChina 7,2574,510
ChongqingChina 7,5354,682
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7526,060
CrikvenicaCroatia 708440
CamagueyCuba 9,2005,717
CasablancaCuba 9,4085,846
ChebCzech Republic 1,220758
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7501,087
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6915,401
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8095,474
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7475,435
CanarEcuador 11,0576,871
CairoEgypt 1,516942
CaenFrance 1,9271,197
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6941,053
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2935,154
CocobeachGabon 4,6082,864
CologneGermany 1,561970
ChiosGreece 506315
CorfuGreece 201125
ConakryGuinea 4,9013,046
CatacamasHonduras 10,3136,408
CholutecaHonduras 10,5296,543
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4624,016
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6034,103
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6034,103
ChahbaharIran 4,0082,491
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6541,649
ClonesIreland 2,5651,594
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6391,640
CorkIreland 2,5591,590
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5581,590
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,064661
CameriItaly 1,141709
CampobassoItaly 563350
Cape BellavistaItaly 993617
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,031640
Cape FrascaItaly 1,102685
Cape MeleItaly 1,128701
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 527327
Catania, SicilyItaly 673418
CerviaItaly 822511
CiampinoItaly 737458
Cimone MountainItaly 939584
Cisa PassItaly 1,007626
CivitavecchiaItaly 801497
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 960596
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 726451
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 431268
ChibaJapan 9,4495,872
ChichibuJapan 9,3555,813
ChichijimaJapan 10,2946,397
ChoshiJapan 9,4835,893
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,495929
ChilekaMalawi 6,4624,016
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2483,883
ChitipaMalawi 5,7743,588
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5676,566
ComitanMexico 10,6766,634
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6317,849
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9574,323
ChoirMongolia 6,6384,125
CasablancaMorocco 2,6851,668
ChindeMozambique 6,8124,233
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4824,649
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,81711,072
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,49310,870
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,64810,966
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,64610,965
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,64010,962
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,62010,949
CondegaNicaragua 10,4676,504
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7894,840
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7375,429
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4915,277
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6345,365
ChhorPakistan 4,7512,952
ChitralPakistan 4,3712,716
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7616,687
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8166,721
CajamarcaPeru 11,3517,054
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2326,980
ChiclayoPeru 11,4397,108
ChimbotePeru 11,5007,146
CuzcoPeru 11,2646,999
CzestochowaPoland 1,100683
CoimbraPortugal 2,5021,555
CalafatRomania 351218
CeahlauRomania 759472
ClujRomania 661411
ConstantaRomania 691430
CraiovaRomania 416259
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4033,358
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3052,675
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5734,084
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6674,764
Cape UelenRussia 8,0555,005
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4265,236
CaraRussia 6,6674,143
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2121,996
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2104,481
ChitaRussia 6,6594,138
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6654,141
CokurdahRussia 6,8864,279
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0094,356
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3475,187
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1525,066
CaceresSpain 2,3481,459
CadizSpain 2,4391,516
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1581,341
CordobaSpain 2,2701,411
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8904,281
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0895,026
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3205,170
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6304,741
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6254,738
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1735,079
ChumphonThailand 8,2255,111
CanakkaleTurkey 437272
CorumTurkey 1,144711
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5652,216
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8212,374
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2101,373
CernovcyUkraine 889552
ChernigovUkraine 1,383859
CarrascoUruguay 11,5517,178
ColoniaUruguay 11,6467,237
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4125,227
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8295,486
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8104,853
Camden, ScUsa 8,5075,286
Canton, NyUsa 7,3494,567
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8175,479
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0334,992
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7834,215
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6975,405
Casper, WyUsa 9,3155,789
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6115,972
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8594,884
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2255,111
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5925,339
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5155,291
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5195,294
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2335,116
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4145,229
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0374,994
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4855,273
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7195,418
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2204,486
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2464,503
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3795,207
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4275,858
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3895,835
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3755,204
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3695,201
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2726,383
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0715,016
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3245,794
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3855,210
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3685,200
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2335,116
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8675,510
Clark, SdUsa 8,7065,410
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1815,705
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6895,400
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7126,035
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0334,992
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4955,279
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3065,783
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1905,089
College Park, MdUsa 7,8754,894
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5895,959
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8775,516
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5195,294
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4495,250
Columbus, InUsa 8,4745,266
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2005,096
Conception, MoUsa 8,9485,560
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1385,678
Conway, ArUsa 9,1665,696
Conway, ScUsa 8,3675,199
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4784,647
Corning, ArUsa 9,0245,607
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2824,525
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1106,283
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6856,018
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5854,714
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8636,129
Covington, LaUsa 9,3525,811
Covington, TnUsa 8,9605,568
Crete, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1235,669
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1551,961
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1551,961
CaracasVenezuela 9,0985,653
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9895,586
CoroVenezuela 9,2645,757
ChipataZambia 6,1803,840
ChomaZambia 6,4634,016
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9094,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -