Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1691,348
DjelfaAlgeria 1,7361,079
DavisAntarctica 13,0518,110
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0208,090
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5427,794
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7086,033
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2769,493
DhakaBangladesh 6,6044,104
D’UccleBelgium 1,6981,055
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3865,833
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0666,255
DouradosBrazil 10,5296,543
DoualaCameroon 4,2812,660
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9293,685
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3045,160
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6585,380
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6415,370
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9623,705
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9123,674
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9504,319
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0465,000
DuianChina 6,4624,015
DubrovnikCroatia 324201
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9092,429
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8405,493
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9135,539
DabaaEgypt 1,282797
DakhlaEgypt 1,8661,159
DijonFrance 1,467912
DresdenGermany 1,264785
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3942,731
DebrecenHungary 716445
DalatangiIceland 3,4732,158
DaltonganjIndia 6,0383,752
DarbhangaIndia 6,0613,766
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7284,181
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7354,185
DumkaIndia 6,2913,909
DwarkaIndia 4,8953,042
DezfulIran 2,5901,609
DublinIreland 2,4741,537
DecimomannuItaly 1,069664
DobbiacoItaly 966601
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6152,868
Deir-AllaJordan 1,603996
DagorettiKenya 4,9603,082
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6991,056
DedzaMalawi 6,2983,914
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5324,059
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8624,264
DaweiMyanmar 7,8894,903
De BiltNetherlands 1,7361,079
De KooyNetherlands 1,8151,128
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8201,131
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,89011,117
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,60510,940
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,56710,917
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,46010,850
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,48410,864
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2461,396
DalbandinPakistan 4,1012,548
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4882,789
DirPakistan 4,4022,735
DroshPakistan 4,3802,722
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5695,946
DohaQatar 3,2902,044
DorohoiRomania 865538
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7022,922
DudinkaRussia 4,8152,992
DzardzanRussia 6,2813,903
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1091,932
DakarSenegal 4,7492,951
DaruSierra Leone 4,8583,019
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9584,945
DamazinSudan 3,4942,171
DongolaSudan 2,5831,605
DamascusSyria 1,584984
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,584984
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7571,092
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0052,489
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6313,499
DjerbaTunisia 1,249776
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6511,026
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5421,580
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4021,492
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,359844
DonetskUkraine 1,511939
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5852,228
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,6745,390
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0845,023
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6465,994
Danville, IlUsa 8,5255,298
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3965,218
Davenport, WaUsa 9,3765,826
David City, NeUsa 8,9685,573
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2895,151
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4985,902
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0795,642
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4056,466
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5875,336
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1926,333
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2085,100
Delphine, InUsa 8,3885,212
Denton, MdUsa 7,8104,853
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5145,912
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7465,435
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9856,205
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4455,248
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0685,014
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7855,459
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4245,856
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4205,854
Dover, DeUsa 7,8104,853
Dover, TnUsa 8,8315,487
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7896,083
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5055,285
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2475,125
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7415,432
Durham, NhUsa 7,2104,481
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9512,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -