Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0281,260
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,536955
EsquelArgentina 13,1368,163
EzeizaArgentina 11,7257,286
East SaleAustralia 15,4319,589
Esperance (po)Australia 13,1978,201
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1988,201
EssendonAustralia 15,2349,466
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7616,065
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9886,828
EspinosaBrazil 9,0635,632
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4794,648
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,6705,388
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6335,365
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,6445,372
Edson, AbCanada 8,7475,435
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3265,796
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5204,673
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5985,343
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1895,710
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8463,633
ErlianChina 7,0534,383
El CaranoColombia 10,2556,372
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6501,025
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,8885,523
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6845,396
El ArishEgypt 1,574978
El TorEgypt 1,8131,127
ErfurtGermany 1,363847
EssenGermany 1,592989
EsfahanIran 2,8461,769
EilatIsrael 1,7721,101
EsashiJapan 8,9315,550
EldoretKenya 4,7202,933
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0763,776
EssaouiraMorocco 2,9671,844
EeldeNetherlands 1,7411,082
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,61710,947
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,5816,575
EnuguNigeria 4,0832,537
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9896,829
EvoraPortugal 2,5031,556
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9604,947
EkimcanRussia 7,6714,767
Elat’MaRussia 2,1511,337
ElistaRussia 1,9181,192
ErbogacenRussia 5,9313,686
EssejRussia 5,4643,396
Ed DueimSudan 3,1901,982
El FasherSudan 3,0751,911
El GeneinaSudan 3,0671,906
El ObeidSudan 3,2182,000
El ShowakSudan 3,2762,036
En NahudSudan 3,2272,005
EdirneTurkey 439273
ErzincanTurkey 1,542958
ErzurumTurkey 1,6751,041
EskisehirTurkey 791492
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8181,751
EntebbeUganda 4,6942,917
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,4431,518
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3931,487
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9324,929
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7945,465
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8264,242
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9615,568
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2295,735
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3046,403
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0795,021
Elko, NvUsa 9,9386,176
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2045,719
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6594,759
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0426,240
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2134,482
Erie, PaUsa 7,8784,895
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0885,647
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9066,156
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1635,694
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2726,383
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7275,423
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,6806,015
Evansville, InUsa 8,6445,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -