Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2092,615
FarahAfghanistan 3,7282,317
FormosaArgentina 11,0826,886
ForrestAustralia 13,5168,399
FrancistownBotswana 6,9534,321
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3834,588
FloraniaBrazil 7,8964,907
FlorestaBrazil 8,2305,114
FlorianoBrazil 8,4215,233
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4846,515
FormosaBrazil 9,4465,870
FortalezaBrazil 7,8414,873
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7626,687
FrancaBrazil 9,8496,120
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0805,021
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0835,023
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,2795,145
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4225,233
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8945,527
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0995,033
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9984,970
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,6265,360
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2785,144
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7454,192
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7404,188
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9913,723
FayaChad 2,5721,598
FamagustaCyprus 1,281796
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8591,155
FarafraEgypt 1,6701,038
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8112,990
FichtelbergGermany 1,229764
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,409876
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2818
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1123,177
FaranahGuinea 4,6682,901
FalconaraItaly 717446
Florence, TuscanyItaly 888552
Foggia, PugliaItaly 488303
FonniItaly 1,028639
FrontoneItaly 761473
FrosinoneItaly 676420
FukauraJapan 9,0215,606
FukueJapan 8,9565,565
FukuiJapan 9,1755,702
FukuokaJapan 8,9935,588
FukushimaJapan 9,2925,774
FukuyamaJapan 9,1155,664
FushikiJapan 9,1675,697
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3272,689
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4404,624
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,8084,852
FunchalMadeira 3,5012,176
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3205,170
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4441,519
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4501,522
FaroPortugal 2,5611,591
FerganaRussia 4,1862,601
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9563,080
FalunSweden 2,2111,374
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9431,208
FeodosijaUkraine 1,220758
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2065,099
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0625,631
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5705,325
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4885,274
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0224,364
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4355,242
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8045,471
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7625,445
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5355,304
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2115,724
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2955,155
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8725,513
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7845,458
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,9576,187
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1745,079
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2756,385
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0424,997
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2675,137
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4535,874
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6495,375
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4155,851
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0985,653
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1105,661
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2885,772
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2755,142
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6535,999
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2834,526
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4845,272
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5665,944
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9414,935
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9474,938
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4986,524
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6245,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -