Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2582,646
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1932,606
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8321,139
General PicoArgentina 12,1587,555
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6027,210
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5574,075
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6369,716
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3197,655
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1758,187
GrazAustria 812505
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0951,302
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2111,374
GomelBelarus 1,456905
GrodnoBelarus 1,410876
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1025,034
GoianiaBrazil 9,6806,015
GoiasBrazil 9,6896,021
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3155,788
GrajauBrazil 8,6155,353
GuairaBrazil 10,6266,603
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9144,918
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9715,575
GarouaCameroon 3,6132,245
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7833,594
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6404,748
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4525,873
Golden, BcCanada 8,9825,582
Goose, NfCanada 5,9793,715
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7634,824
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6725,389
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6804,151
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3483,945
GanzhouChina 8,4405,245
GuangzhouChina 8,5085,287
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7235,421
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1076,902
GonderEthiopia 3,5362,197
GourdonFrance 1,6741,040
GrenobleFrance 1,347837
GeisenheimGermany 1,438894
GorlitzGermany 1,227763
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3751,476
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6866,640
GeorgetownGuyana 8,6345,365
GoaIndia 5,7613,580
GuwahatiIndia 6,5384,062
GelaItaly 758471
GenoaItaly 1,088676
GhediItaly 1,020634
Gioia Del ColleItaly 374232
GrazzaniseItaly 611380
GrossetoItaly 873543
GrottaglieItaly 339211
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,002622
GuidoniaItaly 726451
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7342,942
GifuJapan 9,2625,755
GaoMali 3,4382,136
GuamMariana Islands 11,6247,223
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0946,894
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9316,793
GuaymasMexico 10,9066,777
GaluutMongolia 6,0763,776
GemertNetherlands 1,6711,038
GisborneNew Zealand 18,00811,190
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,59510,933
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,75311,032
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,51810,886
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,90711,127
GayaNiger 3,6842,289
GardermoenNorway 2,2441,395
GeiloNorway 2,3451,457
GdanskPoland 1,497930
GalatiRomania 730454
Gor’KijRussia 2,3391,453
GorznyjRussia 2,0151,252
GridinoRussia 2,8881,794
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6042,861
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9417,420
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,550963
GijonSpain 2,2281,385
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3282,068
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2972,049
GoteborgSweden 1,9681,223
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9771,229
GothenburgSweden 1,9671,223
GunnarnSweden 2,6731,661
GenevaSwitzerland 1,353841
GabesTunisia 1,272791
GafsaTunisia 1,325824
GiresunTurkey 1,426886
GoztepeTurkey 653406
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9631,841
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,8821,791
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,4891,546
GajvoronUkraine 1,052653
GeniceskUkraine 1,221759
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0625,631
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2535,129
Galva, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8535,501
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1425,059
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4314,618
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9736,197
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1985,094
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3795,828
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4095,225
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5665,944
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0595,629
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7586,064
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1575,069
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1106,282
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2055,720
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1245,670
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1935,091
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4005,220
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0625,631
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2835,147
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6245,359
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2605,755
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3365,180
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9414,935
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5765,951
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5265,298
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5745,328
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7165,416
Groton, CtUsa 7,4044,601
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4795,269
GuanareVenezuela 9,4425,868
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6616,003
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7115,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -