Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6422,263
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7121,064
HuamboAngola 6,0163,738
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6747,876
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6339,714
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6219,707
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2368,846
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2232,624
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5335,302
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6064,105
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5904,095
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7874,839
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9773,714
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0555,006
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0394,996
Hope, BcCanada 9,3255,795
HaikouChina 8,4745,266
HailarChina 7,2034,476
HamiChina 5,7803,592
HetanChina 4,9783,093
HavanaCuba 9,4265,857
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7035,408
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6695,387
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9005,531
HelwanEgypt 1,536954
HurguadaEgypt 1,9141,190
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,9891,857
HelsinkiFinland 2,1371,328
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1571,340
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,95410,535
HamburgGermany 1,6361,017
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,6371,017
HannoverGermany 1,546961
HelgolandGermany 1,7691,100
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,112691
Heraklion, CreteGreece 718446
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2393,256
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2488,232
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0768,126
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4802,163
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0053,732
HaifaIsrael 1,516942
HaboroJapan 8,8105,475
HachijojimaJapan 9,6365,988
HachinoheJapan 9,1205,668
HagiJapan 8,9975,591
HakodateJapan 8,9715,574
HamadaJapan 9,0025,594
HamamatsuJapan 9,3735,825
HikoneJapan 9,2395,742
HimejiJapan 9,1755,702
HiradoJapan 8,9545,564
HirooJapan 9,0695,635
HiroshimaJapan 9,0685,635
HitaJapan 9,0515,624
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1245,669
HunLibya 1,414878
HomboriMali 3,6202,249
HomalinMyanmar 6,8914,282
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6594,760
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,65610,972
HighbankNew Zealand 17,57410,921
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,50510,878
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,33410,771
HororataNew Zealand 17,59410,933
HyderabadPakistan 4,6452,887
HuanucoPeru 11,3587,058
HelPoland 1,519944
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1315,053
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8812,412
HatangaRussia 5,4103,362
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6972,297
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9234,302
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3911,486
HurbanovoSlovakia 798496
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6479,102
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3485,188
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2615,133
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0514,382
HalaibSudan 2,5371,576
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1731,972
HudeibaSudan 2,8741,786
HaparandaSweden 2,7601,715
HarnosandSweden 2,4091,497
HamaSyria 1,496930
HassakahSyria 1,7511,088
Hua HinThailand 8,1425,060
HakkariTurkey 1,9601,218
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1401,330
HersonUkraine 1,090678
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,030640
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9356,174
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2164,484
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7415,432
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7864,838
Hart, MiUsa 8,1055,036
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3914,593
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8625,507
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8065,472
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1355,677
Hays, KsUsa 9,2605,755
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4436,490
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1205,667
Helena, MtUsa 9,2335,737
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6744,769
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1555,068
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5045,284
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7826,078
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0515,625
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0025,594
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7595,443
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6754,769
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1905,089
Holly, CoUsa 9,5145,912
Homer, AkUsa 8,8015,469
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7315,426
Horton, KsUsa 9,0065,597
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1355,677
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1525,066
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9984,970
Houma, LaUsa 9,5125,911
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7896,083
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2965,155
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8535,501
Huron, SdUsa 8,7695,449
HanoiVietnam 8,0454,999
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8295,486
HarareZimbabwe 6,6344,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -