Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7981,117
In SalahAlgeria 2,3091,435
InnsbruckAustria 1,055656
IbiriteBrazil 9,5615,942
IguatuBrazil 8,1045,036
IlheusBrazil 8,7775,454
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6775,392
IndaialBrazil 10,4776,510
IpameriBrazil 9,6806,015
IraiBrazil 10,7866,703
IreceBrazil 8,6965,404
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6915,401
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3865,832
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2685,759
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2995,779
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5045,906
ItapevaBrazil 10,2226,352
ItirucuBrazil 8,7235,420
ItuacuBrazil 8,8585,505
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4696,505
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1734,457
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7094,169
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6774,770
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9913,723
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2193,865
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6147,217
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2989,506
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7048,516
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7425,433
IzobambaEcuador 10,8646,751
IsmailiaEgypt 1,519944
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6516,619
IoanninaGreece 15798
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1143,178
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0752,533
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4303,374
IranshahrIran 3,8942,420
IstranaItaly 908564
IidaJapan 9,3175,790
IizukaJapan 9,0095,598
IrakoJapan 9,3455,807
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2145,726
IrozakiJapan 9,4565,876
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2525,749
IshinomakiJapan 9,2835,769
IwamizawaJapan 8,9105,537
IzuharaJapan 8,8735,514
IrbidJordan 1,595991
IfraneMorocco 2,4821,542
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,31510,759
IlorinNigeria 3,9822,474
InchonNorth Korea 8,4505,251
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1312,567
IslamabadPakistan 4,5802,846
IquitosPeru 10,6756,634
IloiloPhilippines 10,1456,304
IasiRomania 843524
IcaRussia 8,4345,241
IlirnejRussia 7,6474,752
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8984,908
IrkutskRussia 6,0973,789
Ivdel’Russia 3,4212,126
IbizaSpain 1,7161,067
IspartaTurkey 870540
IstanbulTurkey 647402
IzmirTurkey 575357
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 912567
IzmailUkraine 773480
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2555,751
Independence, KsUsa 9,2525,749
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3484,566
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4375,243
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8095,474
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1785,082
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9465,559
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6445,372
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0755,018
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6134,731
IsokaZambia 5,8063,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -