Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1892,603
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3222,686
JuninArgentina 11,8767,380
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2396,362
JacobinaBrazil 8,5825,333
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8604,884
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8334,867
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5305,922
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6535,999
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6145,353
JiuquanChina 6,3023,916
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5516,557
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7895,461
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9435,557
JoensuuFinland 2,4651,532
JokioinenFinland 2,2031,369
JyvskylFinland 2,3911,486
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1163,179
JulianehbGreenland 4,9373,068
JagdalpurIndia 6,1913,847
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0816,264
JerusalemIsrael 1,602995
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4846,515
JosNigeria 3,6772,285
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7242,314
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7202,312
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4752,781
JhelumPakistan 4,6652,899
JiwaniPakistan 4,1192,560
JuliacaPeru 11,2546,993
JakutskRussia 6,9014,288
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0051,246
JenisejskRussia 5,1633,209
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0545,626
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6465,373
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9224,301
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7251,693
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3672,092
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5064,664
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4101,498
JubaSudan 4,1512,579
JokkmokkSweden 2,8431,766
JönköpingSweden 1,9301,199
Jonkoping ASweden 1,9281,198
JendoubaTunisia 1,201746
JerbaTunisia 1,229763
JerseyUk 2,0481,273
JaltaUkraine 1,111690
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2545,750
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9135,539
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8145,477
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6495,375
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9174,920
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7385,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -