Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2122,618
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0802,535
KhostAfghanistan 4,3302,691
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0952,545
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5058,392
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9788,065
KlagenfurtAustria 840522
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0991,305
KandiBenin 3,7842,351
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1595,691
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5124,668
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5144,670
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1965,714
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1325,053
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5034,662
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6214,736
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,3744,582
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2283,870
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2454,502
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5742,842
KashiChina 4,5612,834
KunmingChina 7,5184,672
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0883,162
KhargaEgypt 1,9291,199
KosseirEgypt 2,0391,267
KajaaniFinland 2,6151,625
KuopioFinland 2,4651,532
KuusamoFinland 2,8141,748
KarlsruheGermany 1,346836
KasselGermany 1,460907
KonstanzGermany 1,214755
KumasiGhana 4,4442,762
KalamataGreece 447277
KerkiraGreece 201125
Kythira IslandGreece 549341
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1143,178
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0722,530
KankanGuinea 4,5432,823
KindiaGuinea 4,8082,988
KissidougouGuinea 4,6802,908
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1238,155
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6265,360
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6275,361
KeszthelyHungary 715444
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5772,223
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4924,034
KotaIndia 5,2813,282
KozhikodeIndia 6,2323,873
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7687,313
KermanIran 3,4052,116
KermanshahIran 2,3771,477
Khoram AbadIran 2,5171,564
KilkennyIreland 2,5061,558
KingstonJamaica 9,3665,820
KagoshimaJapan 9,1615,693
KanazawaJapan 9,1585,691
KaruizawaJapan 9,2945,775
KatsuuraJapan 9,5005,903
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3775,827
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8085,474
KobeJapan 9,2215,730
KochiJapan 9,2045,719
KofuJapan 9,3505,810
KumagayaJapan 9,3615,817
KumamotoJapan 9,0745,639
KumejimaJapan 9,2965,777
KureJapan 9,0865,646
KushiroJapan 9,0675,634
KutchanJapan 8,8815,519
KyotoJapan 9,2285,735
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7492,951
KitaleKenya 4,6582,895
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7381,701
KufraLibya 1,8801,169
KaunasLithuania 1,549963
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6331,015
KybartaiLithuania 1,514941
KarongaMalawi 5,8143,613
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7975,466
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9656,193
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9575,566
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9245,546
KuantanMalaysia 9,0485,623
KuchingMalaysia 9,8136,098
KayesMali 4,3322,692
KeniebaMali 4,4542,768
KidalMali 3,1551,960
KitaMali 4,3152,682
KoutiaMali 4,1202,560
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4988,388
KisinevMoldova 900559
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2404,499
KhatgalMongolia 5,9103,673
KhovdMongolia 5,4233,370
KhujirtMongolia 6,2473,882
KhutagMongolia 6,1243,806
KenitraMorocco 2,5601,591
KalewaMyanmar 6,9474,317
KathaMyanmar 7,0534,383
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2135,104
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1344,433
KengtungMyanmar 7,5134,669
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8844,278
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5224,675
KathmanduNepal 5,9243,681
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8519,850
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,72511,014
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,88111,112
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,82711,078
KarioiNew Zealand 17,82311,075
KawerauNew Zealand 17,88311,113
KopuaNew Zealand 17,89911,123
KanoNigeria 3,4592,150
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5785,330
KarasjokNorway 3,1691,969
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5771,601
KristiansandNorway 2,1251,320
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6111,623
KhasabOman 3,5932,233
KarachiPakistan 4,5632,836
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5692,839
KhanpurPakistan 4,6402,884
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3482,702
KororPalau 11,3547,056
Kasprowy WierchPoland 916569
KlodzkoPoland 1,106688
KoszalinPoland 1,513940
KrakowPoland 1,011629
KalakanRussia 6,6864,154
KaliningradRussia 1,522946
KamenskoeRussia 8,0815,021
KandalaksaRussia 2,9811,852
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3322,071
KazanRussia 2,5951,613
KemRussia 2,7891,733
KerchRussia 1,309814
KhabarovskRussia 8,1285,051
KirenskRussia 6,0763,776
KirovRussia 2,7781,726
KljuciRussia 8,5385,306
KolpasevRussia 4,6302,877
KorfRussia 8,2895,151
KostromaRussia 2,3101,435
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2533,886
KotlasRussia 2,8191,752
KrasnodarRussia 1,508937
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1431,953
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1241,941
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2603,268
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6392,883
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5621,592
KurganRussia 3,5562,210
KurskRussia 1,6391,019
KyraRussia 6,7104,170
KigaliRwanda 4,8653,023
KoldaSenegal 4,7132,929
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7612,958
KosiceSlovakia 851529
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7754,832
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3805,207
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8874,280
KadugliSudan 3,4402,138
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6941,674
KassalaSudan 3,1921,984
KhartoumSudan 3,0281,882
KostiSudan 3,2892,044
KalmarSweden 1,7711,101
KaresuandoSweden 3,0451,892
KarlstadSweden 2,1201,317
KristianstadSweden 1,7461,085
KamishliSyria 1,7671,098
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0054,975
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4435,247
Khon KaenThailand 8,1075,038
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1725,078
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1525,066
KairouanTunisia 1,149714
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,391864
KarsTurkey 1,8241,134
KastamonuTurkey 1,038645
KayseriTurkey 1,230765
KonyaTurkey 1,018633
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1141,935
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6062,241
KinlossUk 2,5541,587
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,514941
KievUkraine 1,259783
KirillovkaUkraine 1,379857
KirovogradUkraine 1,190739
KlepininoUkraine 1,155718
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,283797
Kovel’Ukraine 1,159720
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,216756
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2055,098
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1665,696
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9915,587
Keene, NhUsa 7,2784,522
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1995,095
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6556,000
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2605,754
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3605,817
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9245,545
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4545,875
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2255,111
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0436,241
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5795,331
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0155,602
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0084,977
KabompoZambia 6,0843,781
KabweZambia 6,2153,862
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2093,859
KafirondaZambia 6,0063,732
KaomaZambia 6,2203,865
KasamaZambia 5,7883,597
KasempaZambia 6,0873,783
KawambwaZambia 5,7093,548
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4924,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -