Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6501,025
LuandaAngola 5,6113,487
LuenaAngola 5,8773,652
La PlataArgentina 11,6927,265
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3567,057
La RiojaArgentina 11,9587,431
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0247,472
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6128,459
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1516,929
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5679,673
LavertonAustralia 15,2289,463
LearmonthAustralia 11,8287,350
LongreachAustralia 14,4098,954
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4088,954
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,12210,019
Low HeadAustralia 15,5169,642
LinzAustria 979609
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6251,631
LerwickUk 2,6251,631
La PazBolivia 11,1676,939
LavrasBrazil 9,7276,045
LencoisBrazil 8,7635,445
LinharesBrazil 9,2285,735
LondrinaBrazil 10,3466,429
LomBulgaria 344214
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1885,088
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7484,814
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2674,516
Langara, BcCanada 9,1415,680
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6144,732
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9775,578
London, OnCanada 7,8744,893
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8734,893
Lytton, BcCanada 9,2435,744
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6382,260
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3327,663
LanzhouChina 6,9184,299
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2853,905
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8666,131
LimonCosta Rica 10,4596,500
LarnacaCyprus 1,273791
LimassolCyprus 1,243773
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8953,664
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3633,333
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9251,196
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7075,411
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7725,451
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7595,443
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7605,443
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9046,776
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1886,952
LuxorEgypt 2,0041,246
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6786,635
Laucala BayFiji 16,66110,354
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2721,412
Le MansFrance 1,8371,142
LilleFrance 1,7601,094
LyonFrance 1,423884
LambarnGabon 4,7782,969
LastourvilleGabon 4,7392,945
LibrevilleGabon 4,6722,903
LeipzigGermany 1,340832
LindenbergGermany 1,357843
LamiaGreece 256159
LarissaGreece 181112
LemnosGreece 339211
LimnosGreece 350218
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2425,122
LabeGuinea 4,6592,895
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0058,081
La CeibaHonduras 10,3206,413
La MesaHonduras 10,4246,478
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9253,060
LudhianaIndia 4,9583,081
Lampedusa IslandItaly 981610
LatinaItaly 708440
LatronicoItaly 465289
LecceItaly 287178
LodwarKenya 4,4532,767
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8174,857
LiepajaLatvia 1,7151,066
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6201,007
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,515941
LabuanMalaysia 9,9456,180
LuqaMalta 832517
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3155,167
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2106,966
LashioMyanmar 7,2504,505
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,55610,910
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,38410,802
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,47710,860
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,82811,079
LincolnNew Zealand 17,63510,958
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,80811,066
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,80811,066
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,80811,066
LagosNigeria 4,2292,628
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4161,501
LillehammerNorway 2,3471,458
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7882,975
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7706,693
LimaPeru 11,5887,201
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0576,250
LisbonPortugal 2,6031,618
LeninbadRussia 4,0292,504
LevsiRussia 3,6632,276
LungiSierra Leone 4,9563,080
LjubljanaSlovenia 784487
LanzaroteSpain 3,4282,131
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9661,222
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,157719
LuganoSwitzerland 1,140708
LatakiaSyria 1,396868
LampangThailand 7,7084,790
LoeiThailand 7,9504,940
Lop BuriThailand 8,0424,998
LomeTogo 4,3632,711
LeemingUk 2,2421,393
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6251,631
London, EnglandUk 2,0181,254
London-GatwickUk 1,9971,241
LynehamUk 2,1241,320
L’VovUkraine 995619
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,034642
LozovajaUkraine 1,460907
LubnyUkraine 1,344835
LuckUkraine 1,119696
LuganskUkraine 1,6341,015
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4245,235
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5485,933
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6365,988
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9435,557
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3294,554
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6145,974
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0505,624
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8786,139
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4715,264
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4335,862
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3785,206
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4195,853
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2576,374
Larned, KsUsa 9,3445,807
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5695,946
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3626,439
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8784,896
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2104,481
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7615,444
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9895,586
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9705,574
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3325,178
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6075,349
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4315,239
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8415,494
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1965,093
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4565,876
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0824,401
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9705,574
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1295,052
Libby, MtUsa 9,2085,722
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9795,580
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9464,938
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6245,359
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2025,719
Llano, TxUsa 9,9356,174
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3085,784
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7176,659
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,6986,648
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7176,659
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0546,247
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1555,068
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5185,293
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1285,673
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4594,635
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8786,138
Luling, TxUsa 9,9606,190
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2295,735
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1445,061
LivingstoneZambia 6,5624,078
LundaziZambia 6,0543,762
LusakaZambia 6,3213,928
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3103,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -