Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7802,349
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9512,455
MilianaAlgeria 1,7391,080
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3263,931
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6329,714
Malarg EArgentina 12,5717,812
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8687,996
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8807,382
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8367,355
MendozaArgentina 12,3477,672
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3387,667
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3357,044
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6709,116
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,57710,301
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2137,589
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4807,755
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2269,461
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2439,472
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8419,222
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9029,260
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8298,593
MuharraqBahrain 3,1471,956
MinskBelarus 1,506936
MogilevBelarus 1,575979
MaunBotswana 6,7904,219
MacapaBrazil 8,5415,307
MacauBrazil 7,8014,848
MaceioBrazil 8,1075,038
MachadoBrazil 9,8286,107
ManausBrazil 9,5175,914
MarabaBrazil 8,7955,465
MaringaBrazil 10,4056,466
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9425,557
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0685,635
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4355,241
MonteiroBrazil 8,0605,008
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2825,768
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9314,928
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6415,370
MamfeCameroon 4,1092,553
MarouaCameroon 3,4732,158
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4604,014
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3304,555
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9375,553
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2045,098
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2465,746
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8655,509
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3945,837
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6044,104
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6994,163
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2154,483
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2394,499
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6185,355
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2844,526
Morden, MbCanada 8,3675,200
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6254,738
MoundouChad 3,6502,268
MatecanaColombia 10,2486,368
MoroniComoros 6,2813,903
MosnovCzech Republic 994618
MarstalDenmark 1,7301,075
Melville HallDominica 8,2755,142
MichesDominican Republic 8,6705,388
MocaDominican Republic 8,7605,444
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8085,474
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8155,478
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7445,433
MilagroEcuador 11,0806,886
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,202747
MinyaEgypt 1,6751,041
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3352,694
MassawaEritrea 3,3212,064
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0321,884
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1231,319
MarseilleFrance 1,353841
MontpellierFrance 1,455904
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5195,294
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,04310,591
MakokouGabon 4,5822,847
MayumbaGabon 5,0633,146
MitzicGabon 4,5862,850
MkamboGabon 4,5142,805
MoandaGabon 4,8012,984
MouilaGabon 4,8863,036
MagdeburgGermany 1,437893
MunichGermany 1,107688
MünsterGermany 1,601995
MethoniGreece 470292
MilosGreece 551342
MitiliniGreece 497309
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 491305
MacentaGuinea 4,7232,935
MamouGuinea 4,7272,938
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0757,503
MiskolcHungary 785488
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0363,751
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3453,322
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4383,379
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3153,924
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0216,848
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9557,429
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6855,397
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0428,105
MashhadIran 3,3382,074
Malin HeadIreland 2,6251,631
M. CalamitaItaly 927576
Marina Di GinosaItaly 384239
Messina, SicilyItaly 590367
MilanItaly 1,093679
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,141709
Mount ArgentarioItaly 859534
ManIvory Coast 4,7072,925
MaebashiJapan 9,3205,792
MaizuruJapan 9,1675,697
MakurazakiJapan 9,1665,696
MatsueJapan 9,0245,607
MatsumotoJapan 9,2675,759
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1315,674
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6545,999
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2606,997
MishimaJapan 9,4195,853
MitoJapan 9,4065,845
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5375,926
MiyakoJapan 9,2195,729
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3005,779
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1835,707
MiyazakiJapan 9,1905,711
MombetsuJapan 8,8975,529
MoriokaJapan 9,1705,698
MuroranJapan 8,9425,556
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2695,760
MutsuJapan 9,0405,618
Ma’AnJordan 1,7741,102
MafraqJordan 1,6371,017
MombasaKenya 5,3433,320
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2483,883
MaseruLesotho 7,8504,878
MonroviaLiberia 4,9853,098
MisratahLibya 1,122697
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8124,233
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9754,335
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4624,637
MorondavaMadagascar 7,2204,487
MakhangaMalawi 6,5574,075
MangochiMalawi 6,3333,935
MwmosaMalawi 6,5204,052
MzimbaMalawi 6,0193,740
MzuzuMalawi 5,9813,716
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0785,641
MersingMalaysia 9,1975,715
MiriMalaysia 9,9106,158
MaleMaldives 6,6034,103
MenakaMali 3,3512,083
MoptiMali 3,8412,387
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8508,607
MazatlanMexico 11,0676,877
MeridaMexico 10,1216,289
Mexico CityMexico 10,9246,789
MonterreyMexico 10,4696,506
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0356,858
MaantyMongolia 6,5444,067
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5454,067
MatadMongolia 7,0804,400
MurenMongolia 5,9463,695
MarrakechMorocco 2,8181,751
MeknesMorocco 2,4921,548
MideltMorocco 2,4891,547
MaputoMozambique 7,5364,683
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5374,062
MandalayMyanmar 7,1764,459
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2304,493
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0394,995
MindatMyanmar 7,0364,373
MonywaMyanmar 7,0884,405
MyeikMyanmar 8,0394,995
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0644,389
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6231,009
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,44210,839
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,71011,005
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,90111,124
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,72711,016
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,68410,989
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,65010,968
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,44510,841
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,65410,971
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5546,559
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5596,561
MagariaNiger 3,3462,079
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2252,004
MaradiNiger 3,3662,092
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3462,079
MakurdiNigeria 3,9162,433
MinnaNigeria 3,7872,353
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6305,363
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8491,770
MajisOman 3,7432,326
MasirahOman 4,1902,604
Muscat  Oman 3,9352,445
MultanPakistan 4,6172,869
MurreePakistan 4,5892,852
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2298,221
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9586,810
MoyobambaPeru 11,1456,926
MactanPhilippines 10,2906,394
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7316,047
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4551,526
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6032,860
MagadanRussia 7,9094,915
MahackalaRussia 2,1611,343
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8722,406
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8742,407
MarkovoRussia 7,9524,941
MinusinskRussia 5,2473,261
MogocaRussia 6,9284,305
MoscowRussia 2,0241,258
MurmanskRussia 3,1781,975
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,5001,553
MatamSenegal 4,3622,711
MogadishuSomalia 4,9613,083
MadridSpain 2,0931,301
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1041,308
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,455904
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2821,418
MelillaSpain 2,2131,375
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9331,201
MalakalSudan 3,6462,266
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5604,698
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,304810
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5114,668
Mae SariangThailand 7,5844,713
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7364,807
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2625,134
MalatyaTurkey 1,456905
MersinTurkey 1,240770
MuglaTurkey 739459
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2361,389
ManstonUk 1,9101,187
MeloUruguay 11,2426,986
MercedesUruguay 11,5817,196
MontevideoUruguay 11,5657,187
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7875,461
Madison, FlUsa 8,8695,511
Madison, InUsa 8,4105,226
Madison, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3685,200
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1465,683
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1975,094
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8565,503
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4355,241
Marion, InUsa 8,3265,174
Marion, NcUsa 8,4315,239
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0104,977
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5155,913
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9464,938
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4475,249
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1585,070
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0296,232
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7045,409
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7085,411
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2375,740
Medford, WiUsa 8,2745,142
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7595,443
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0345,614
Mena, ArUsa 9,2925,774
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1645,694
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8495,499
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0685,635
Midland, TxUsa 10,0486,244
Milan, MnUsa 8,5995,344
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6165,354
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9755,577
Milford, DeUsa 7,7414,810
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7205,419
Millen, GaUsa 8,6615,382
Millport, OhUsa 8,0074,975
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2674,516
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2975,156
Minden, NeUsa 9,0935,650
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4565,255
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5205,295
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2895,772
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2585,753
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5685,324
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4075,224
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5995,344
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0075,597
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8336,110
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6754,769
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1545,067
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4315,239
Moro, OrUsa 9,7406,052
Morris, MnUsa 8,5195,294
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2915,152
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9934,967
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6665,385
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0444,999
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1534,445
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7415,432
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7375,429
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1815,084
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3165,789
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0995,654
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4955,900
MaracayVenezuela 9,1805,704
MaturinVenezuela 8,8435,495
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4845,893
MeridaVenezuela 9,5935,961
MagoyeZambia 6,3763,962
MansaZambia 5,8503,635
MbalaZambia 5,6423,506
MfuweZambia 6,1373,814
MisamfuZambia 5,7773,590
MonguZambia 6,2633,892
MpikaZambia 5,9783,715
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1913,847
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3343,936
MumbwaZambia 6,2693,895
MwinilungaZambia 5,8803,654
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8664,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -