Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1612,586
NeuquenArgentina 12,6837,881
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9367,417
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,71810,389
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7598,550
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5739,677
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6019,073
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,8995,530
NatitingouBenin 3,9392,448
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6385,989
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8262,378
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0762,533
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9223,680
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4245,856
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2063,857
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6134,109
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8744,893
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5175,292
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5394,685
N’DjamenaChad 3,2742,035
NanchangChina 8,3205,170
NanjingChina 8,2975,156
NanningChina 8,1275,050
NicosiaCyprus 1,230765
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6801,044
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7065,410
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8965,528
NegeleEthiopia 4,3652,712
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,56310,293
NandiFiji 16,56310,293
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3141,438
NancyFrance 1,461908
NantesFrance 1,9471,210
NiceFrance 1,197744
NeustrelitzGermany 1,502933
NurembergGermany 1,234767
NurnbergGermany 1,237768
NaxosGreece 559348
NanortalikGreenland 4,8983,044
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8993,044
NordGreenland 4,7332,941
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1873,223
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7192,933
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8073,609
New DelhiIndia 5,1903,225
Naples, CampaniaItaly 594369
NaganoJapan 9,2475,746
NagasakiJapan 9,0245,607
NagoJapan 9,3605,817
NagoyaJapan 9,2935,775
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3705,823
NaraJapan 9,2605,754
NazeJapan 9,3335,800
NemuroJapan 9,0985,654
NiigataJapan 9,1955,714
NikkoJapan 9,3195,791
NobeokaJapan 9,1565,690
NairobiKenya 4,9593,082
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0169,331
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4892,790
NidaLithuania 1,585985
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6504,133
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4034,601
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0033,731
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1463,819
NaraMali 3,9862,477
NioroMali 4,1202,560
NemaMauritania 3,8592,398
NouakchottMauritania 4,3672,714
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,14610,033
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,94011,148
NelsonNew Zealand 17,66810,979
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,88411,113
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5646,565
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0851,917
NiameyNiger 3,5872,229
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0571,900
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3492,081
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2312,629
NawabshahPakistan 4,5882,851
NokkundiPakistan 3,9672,465
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9666,814
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7386,051
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5152,184
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0694,393
NikolaevRussia 1,075668
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0404,996
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8005,469
NizneangarskRussia 6,2493,883
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6673,521
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5172,186
NovgorodRussia 2,0631,282
NovosibirskRussia 4,6602,896
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9574,323
No. 6Sudan 2,4921,548
NyalaSudan 3,2432,015
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2065,099
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9404,934
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4295,238
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7794,834
NarathiwatThailand 8,7395,431
NigdeTurkey 1,191740
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7851,731
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,267787
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1795,082
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1795,082
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7185,417
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4015,842
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1315,674
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2724,519
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6054,726
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9414,935
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5485,312
New London, WiUsa 8,2385,119
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4315,860
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4495,872
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5705,325
New YorkUsa 7,5414,686
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5494,691
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5494,691
Newark, NjUsa 7,5724,705
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9594,946
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5775,330
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3115,786
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8585,505
Newport, TnUsa 8,4995,281
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2625,134
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9674,951
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9245,546
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0126,222
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0095,598
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1745,701
Norton, KsUsa 9,2325,737
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0945,029
NdolaZambia 6,0573,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -