Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0021,244
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6111,623
OranArgentina 11,3297,040
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8707,376
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9148,647
OstendeBelgium 1,8091,124
ObidosBrazil 9,0545,626
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8922,418
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3724,581
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3724,581
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1378,163
OdenseDenmark 1,7821,108
OtavaloEcuador 10,7976,709
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,06210,602
OuluFinland 2,6681,658
OroomiehIran 2,0651,283
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 994618
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5142,805
ObihiroJapan 9,0115,600
OfunatoJapan 9,2545,750
OitaJapan 9,1035,656
OkayamaJapan 9,1415,680
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3495,810
OmaezakiJapan 9,4175,852
OmuJapan 8,8585,504
OnahamaJapan 9,3845,831
OsakaJapan 9,2415,743
OshimaJapan 9,4755,888
OtaruJapan 8,8715,513
OwaseJapan 9,3345,800
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7651,718
OujoaMorocco 2,1521,337
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,09510,002
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,43510,834
OphirNew Zealand 17,41510,822
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,93111,143
OtautauNew Zealand 17,29010,744
OcotalNicaragua 10,4526,495
OrlandNorway 2,6321,636
OsloNorway 2,2251,383
OhotskRussia 7,6454,751
OkhotskRussia 7,6454,751
OlekminskRussia 6,5804,089
OlenekRussia 5,8613,642
OmskRussia 4,0552,520
OnegaRussia 2,7631,717
OrenburgRussia 2,8121,747
OymyakonRussia 7,3314,556
OviedoSpain 2,2481,397
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5031,556
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6101,622
OdessaUkraine 963598
OvrucUkraine 1,275792
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5815,332
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0144,980
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7496,058
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1505,064
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3494,567
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4815,892
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5645,322
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6115,972
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8945,527
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8955,528
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5385,306
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9385,554
Orono, MeUsa 6,9554,322
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2545,129
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5474,690
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5115,289
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6445,372
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0665,012
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2925,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -