Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,82310,454
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6004,723
ParanaArgentina 11,6507,240
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2566,995
PehuajoArgentina 12,0377,480
PergaminoArgentina 11,8057,336
PigeArgentina 12,1887,574
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8937,390
PosadasArgentina 10,9996,835
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2967,020
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4227,719
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6777,256
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6217,843
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0707,500
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0092,491
ParakouBenin 3,9782,472
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1625,072
ParacatuBrazil 9,5445,931
ParanaBrazil 9,2505,748
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3196,412
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0626,252
ParintinsBrazil 9,2085,722
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0344,993
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8076,716
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6275,983
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3865,211
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2705,139
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0355,615
PeixeBrazil 9,2655,757
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4385,243
PicosBrazil 8,3275,175
PiraiBrazil 9,7626,066
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5955,962
PompeuBrazil 9,5665,944
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6196,599
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7705,450
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5576,560
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2556,372
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8586,747
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1655,695
PosseBrazil 9,2595,754
PlevenBulgaria 374232
PlovdivBulgaria 307191
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6255,360
Peace River, AbCanada 8,5265,298
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5914,096
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2525,749
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4354,620
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6164,732
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7934,842
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1553,825
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3725,824
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3175,168
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3715,202
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9155,540
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0795,642
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4015,220
ParronChile 12,5737,813
Puerto AysenChile 13,3818,315
Puerto MonttChile 13,1878,195
Punta ArenasChile 13,6578,487
PingbianChina 7,9364,932
PeralesColombia 10,2286,356
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4635,880
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6056,590
PragueCzech Republic 1,147713
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9555,565
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7425,432
PoloDominican Republic 8,9145,539
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7375,429
PichilingueEcuador 10,9946,832
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0736,881
PuyoEcuador 10,8986,772
Port-SaidEgypt 1,458906
ParisFrance 1,7221,070
PerpignanFrance 1,539956
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1296,916
Port-GentilGabon 4,8142,992
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8177,343
PotsdamGermany 1,408875
PatrasGreece 313195
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5973,478
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7852,974
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2435,122
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9785,579
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1226,290
PecsHungary 606376
PambanIndia 6,6574,137
PuneIndia 5,5483,448
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1575,690
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8386,114
PadovaItaly 908564
Paganella MountainItaly 1,006625
Palermo, SicilyItaly 763474
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 776482
PantelleriaItaly 939583
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 991616
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,021634
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 765476
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 615382
PiacenzaItaly 1,038645
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 947588
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 831516
Ponza IslandItaly 706439
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 470292
Pratica Di MareItaly 747464
PrizziItaly 776482
PakseLaos 8,4485,250
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6915,401
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7574,820
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7974,845
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0998,140
PodgoricaMontenegro 229142
PatheinMyanmar 7,4154,608
PutaoMyanmar 6,9404,313
PyiMyanmar 7,3154,545
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9609,918
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,77211,044
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,85011,092
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,85011,092
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,80911,067
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,79911,061
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1976,336
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2722,655
PohangNorth Korea 8,7405,431
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2815,146
PadidanPakistan 4,5322,816
PanjgurPakistan 4,1892,603
ParachinarPakistan 4,3172,682
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2442,637
PeshawarPakistan 4,4372,757
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6678,493
PilarParaguay 11,1386,921
PiscoPeru 11,6347,230
PiuraPeru 11,3907,078
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9726,818
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9066,156
PoznanPoland 1,310814
PrzemyslPoland 980609
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4261,508
PortalegrePortugal 2,4431,518
Porto Portugal 2,4991,553
PavelecRussia 1,9431,207
PecoraRussia 3,4962,173
PermRussia 3,0841,917
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7735,452
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4661,532
PjatigorskRussia 1,8001,119
PoronajskRussia 8,4765,267
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,458906
Providenja BayRussia 8,2225,109
PskovRussia 1,9291,199
PodorSenegal 4,4042,736
PopradSlovakia 896557
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3555,192
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4604,636
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,585985
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8014,226
Port SudanSudan 2,8201,753
ParamariboSuriname 8,4535,253
PiteňSweden 2,6981,677
PalmyraSyria 1,6501,025
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,26410,728
PhetchabunThailand 7,9724,954
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8744,893
PhraeThailand 7,7734,830
PhuketThailand 8,3475,187
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3215,171
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1575,069
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1835,085
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6275,361
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2181,378
PoltavaUkraine 1,399869
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4397,108
PradoUruguay 11,5667,187
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4937,142
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6015,345
Pana, IlUsa 8,6395,369
Paoli, InUsa 8,4745,266
Paris, IlUsa 8,5255,298
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3975,218
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3045,781
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4235,856
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5145,912
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2995,779
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0065,596
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5935,961
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2005,717
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5785,331
Perry, OkUsa 9,3945,838
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6994,784
Philo, OhUsa 8,1435,060
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4576,498
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8825,519
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2285,734
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3325,178
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6985,405
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9894,965
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5414,686
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2594,511
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0245,607
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6015,966
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3325,178
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5115,289
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0315,612
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,5115,910
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7036,030
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6084,728
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,5115,910
Portage, WiUsa 8,2835,147
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1244,427
Portland, OregonUsa 9,7376,050
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4815,270
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3105,785
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2795,766
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8784,895
Princeton, InUsa 8,6785,392
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3184,548
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6255,981
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5045,906
PetaukeZambia 6,2333,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -