Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,6822,288
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2151,376
QubaAzerbaijan 2,2621,406
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0104,978
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3333,936
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0064,354
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9955,589
QuinteroChile 12,5517,799
QingdaoChina 8,1225,047
QiqiharChina 7,5774,708
QuitoEcuador 10,8446,739
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,34610,779
QuettaPakistan 4,2332,630
Quanah, TxUsa 9,7006,028
Quitman, GaUsa 8,9395,555
Quang TriVietnam 8,4525,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -