Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6867,262
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4087,089
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0187,468
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4928,384
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2917,016
RosarioArgentina 11,7527,303
RichmondAustralia 15,5309,650
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9239,273
RecifeBrazil 7,9154,919
RemansoBrazil 8,5805,332
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6646,627
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7346,049
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4566,497
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9046,154
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7885,461
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0044,974
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5675,324
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5705,326
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3333,935
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9604,325
RuoqiangChina 5,5473,447
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8156,099
RandersDenmark 1,8971,179
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8955,527
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7065,410
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2999,507
RumipambaEcuador 10,9166,783
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7581,092
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8761,166
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6361,017
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2945,154
RostockGermany 1,6141,003
RhodesGreece 779484
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6342,258
ReykhólarIceland 3,8332,382
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7642,339
RamsarIran 2,5621,592
RashtIran 2,4591,528
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4311,511
RadicofaniItaly 819509
Resia PassItaly 1,074667
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 789491
RivoltoItaly 865538
Rolle PassItaly 965600
RomeItaly 745463
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 765476
Ronchi LegionariItaly 829515
RumoiJapan 8,8415,494
RigaLatvia 1,7751,103
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,600994
RodriguesMauritius 8,0264,987
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8503,635
RabatMorocco 2,5861,607
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5334,681
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5594,076
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,69710,997
RangioraNew Zealand 17,64110,962
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,86111,099
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,85111,093
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,39210,807
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,75611,034
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,01211,193
RivasNicaragua 10,5736,570
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5482,826
RebolyRussia 2,6071,620
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6201,007
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9671,844
RagaSudan 3,6482,267
RashadSudan 3,3802,100
RenkSudan 3,4432,140
RumbekSudan 3,8972,421
RanongThailand 8,2145,105
Roi EtThailand 8,2085,101
RizeTurkey 1,603996
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5482,205
Razdel’NajaUkraine 949590
RomnyUkraine 1,425886
RovnoUkraine 1,122697
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6082,242
RochaUruguay 11,4097,090
Racine, WiUsa 8,3065,162
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2195,107
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0535,626
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0535,626
Reading, PaUsa 7,7154,794
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2666,380
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2435,744
Redding, CaUsa 10,2346,359
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6466,616
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2346,359
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3885,212
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0044,974
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0044,974
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1985,094
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4925,277
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6454,751
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7615,444
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4255,236
Rockville, InUsa 8,4635,259
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7865,460
Rome, GaUsa 8,7835,458
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2785,144
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0106,220
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0656,255
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8104,853
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7105,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -