Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8302,380
ShkoderAlbania 192119
SkikdaAlgeria 1,332828
SaltaArgentina 11,5417,172
San AntonioArgentina 12,5867,821
San LuisArgentina 12,1857,572
San RafaelArgentina 12,4247,720
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2537,614
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6547,242
SarmientoArgentina 13,1518,172
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5799,681
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5789,680
SalzburgAustria 1,001622
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1531,338
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3361,452
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2851,420
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3912,728
SaveBenin 4,1182,559
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8536,744
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 395245
SalvadorBrazil 8,5895,338
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0096,841
SantaremBrazil 9,0245,608
SantosBrazil 10,0376,237
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9986,213
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1215,668
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0535,004
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6336,608
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0076,840
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7986,089
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1905,089
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1555,689
São PauloBrazil 10,0246,229
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9326,172
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6766,634
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5035,284
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5085,287
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5315,923
SobralBrazil 7,9714,953
SoureBrazil 8,3935,216
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8745,515
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2707,003
SurubimBrazil 7,9564,944
SadovoBulgaria 320199
SandanskiBulgaria 168105
SofiaBulgaria 244152
SiemreapCambodia 8,4125,227
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3953,974
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9235,545
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7284,181
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2185,728
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2783,901
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5934,097
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5075,286
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8374,870
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2933,911
Scott, SkCanada 8,5765,329
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4884,032
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6024,103
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1074,417
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6564,758
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0465,000
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9804,959
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5275,299
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9445,558
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0693,772
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5284,057
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7155,415
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7205,418
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2843,905
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6762,284
SalCape Verde 5,0153,116
SantiagoChile 12,5267,784
SewellChile 12,5397,792
ShanghaiChina 8,5465,311
ShantouChina 8,7465,435
ShenyangChina 7,9414,935
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1586,312
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6606,003
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5476,554
SibenikCroatia 539335
SplitCroatia 489304
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6551,028
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9001,180
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7485,436
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7315,426
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6925,401
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7525,438
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6765,392
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7815,456
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7975,466
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8195,481
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8575,504
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6785,393
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6995,406
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7705,450
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8205,481
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7765,454
San GabrielEcuador 10,7326,669
SalloumEgypt 1,112691
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,369851
SohagEgypt 1,8701,162
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7941,115
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6566,622
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8267,970
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9441,829
StrasbourgFrance 1,364848
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3165,168
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3845,210
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6401,019
SchleswigGermany 1,7341,078
StuttgartGermany 1,284798
SamosGreece 605376
Skiros IslandGreece 352219
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 664413
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1103,176
SiguiriGuinea 4,4402,759
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5416,550
SzegedHungary 587365
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 787489
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8402,387
SagarIndia 5,6053,483
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7022,922
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6027,831
SemnanIran 2,8451,768
ShahroudIran 2,9401,827
ShirazIran 3,0891,919
ShannonIreland 2,6131,624
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,156718
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 458285
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 291181
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 990615
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,076669
Scuro MountainItaly 463288
SigonellaItaly 687427
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8553,017
SagaJapan 9,0125,600
SaigoJapan 8,9825,582
SakaiJapan 9,0285,610
SakataJapan 9,1605,692
SapporoJapan 8,8995,530
SaseboJapan 8,9815,581
SendaiJapan 9,2745,763
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2365,739
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0015,593
ShinjoJapan 9,2005,717
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3565,814
ShirakawaJapan 9,3295,797
ShizuokaJapan 9,3985,840
SumotoJapan 9,2305,736
SuttsuJapan 8,8605,506
SuwaJapan 9,2925,774
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1578,176
SavannakhetLaos 8,2555,130
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6621,033
SiluteLithuania 1,590988
SkopjeMacedonia 10565
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8304,244
SalimaMalawi 6,2443,880
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1356,298
SibuMalaysia 9,8766,137
SanMali 3,9942,482
SegouMali 4,0702,529
SikassoMali 4,2282,627
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5104,667
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9076,778
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3983,976
SainshandMongolia 6,8534,258
SafiMorocco 2,8801,790
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1251,942
SittweMyanmar 7,0304,369
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,71711,010
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2671,409
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1452,576
SaiqOman 3,9192,435
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1112,554
SurOman 4,1022,549
SialkotPakistan 4,7552,955
SibbiPakistan 4,3552,706
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0346,857
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6627,247
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4526,495
SandomierzPoland 1,073667
SniezkaPoland 1,161721
SuwalkiPoland 1,459907
SzczecinPoland 1,463909
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6441,643
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9992,485
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4605,257
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7384,808
Satu MareRomania 760472
SibiuRomania 571355
SulinaRomania 819509
SadrinskRussia 3,4582,149
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1921,362
SalekhardRussia 3,9532,456
SaratovRussia 2,2101,373
SejmcanRussia 7,6674,764
SelagoncyRussia 6,0213,742
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0835,644
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1434,439
SmolenskRussia 1,7151,066
SociRussia 1,536954
SortovalaRussia 2,3821,480
SuntarRussia 6,3573,951
SurgutRussia 4,1172,558
SverdlovskRussia 3,2962,048
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0201,877
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2515,127
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7572,956
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1543,824
SingaporeSingapore 9,2895,772
SliacSlovakia 863536
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4655,261
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1135,041
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2451,395
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9391,205
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0801,293
SevilleSpain 2,3731,475
SennarSudan 3,2812,039
ShambatSudan 3,0201,877
ShendiSudan 2,9451,830
StenseleSweden 2,6831,667
StockholmSweden 2,0481,273
StorlienSweden 2,5471,583
SundsvallSweden 2,4021,493
SantisSwitzerland 1,179733
SongeaTanzania 5,9353,688
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1705,077
SongkhlaThailand 8,5835,333
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0244,986
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3205,170
SurinThailand 8,2775,143
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9792,473
SokodeTogo 4,0832,537
SfaxTunisia 1,171728
SousseTunisia 1,100684
SamsunTurkey 1,249776
SiirtTurkey 1,7961,116
SivasTurkey 1,331827
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4602,150
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3541,463
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7241,693
SarataUkraine 867539
SarnyUkraine 1,207750
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,115693
SumyUkraine 1,494928
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5942,233
SaltoUruguay 11,4447,111
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3996,462
Safford, AzUsa 10,3926,458
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1914,469
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0205,605
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7695,449
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5705,325
Salem, InUsa 8,4745,266
Salem, OrUsa 9,8206,102
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7726,072
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9966,211
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0256,230
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7766,696
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5246,539
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4595,257
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7266,665
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2785,144
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7816,700
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7136,657
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5045,284
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8294,865
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6575,380
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4585,877
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2645,757
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4745,266
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5285,921
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5425,930
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2525,750
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3785,828
Selma, AlUsa 9,0715,637
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4724,643
Seymour, InUsa 8,4745,266
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4845,272
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1755,701
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4895,896
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8325,488
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7545,440
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2935,154
Southport, NcUsa 8,2965,155
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7745,452
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1485,063
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8535,501
Spokane, WaUsa 9,3555,813
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3095,163
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0755,639
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0425,619
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4505,251
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7685,449
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1055,037
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5414,686
State College, PaUsa 7,8144,856
State University, MsUsa 9,1285,673
State University, NmUsa 10,3206,413
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0785,020
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5515,935
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7705,450
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4506,494
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7465,435
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3704,580
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2925,774
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5205,295
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6055,969
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9105,537
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9245,546
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5444,688
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8222,375
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7536,061
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3305,798
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0425,619
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3972,111
SocotraYemen 4,4672,776
SenangaZambia 6,3583,951
SerenjeZambia 6,1043,793
SeshekeZambia 6,5144,048
SolweziZambia 5,9423,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -