Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0242,501
TiranaAlbania 13685
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5171,564
TebessaAlgeria 1,314817
TimimounAlgeria 2,3131,437
TindoufAlgeria 3,0681,907
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6171,005
TrelewArgentina 12,7507,923
TucumanArgentina 11,6587,244
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3158,274
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3148,274
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3498,295
TibooburraAustralia 14,5799,059
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3418,912
TshaneBotswana 7,2354,496
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1305,674
TarauacaBrazil 10,7816,699
TauaBrazil 8,1605,071
TefeBrazil 9,9246,167
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2035,719
TeresinaBrazil 8,2735,141
TiriosBrazil 8,7835,458
TorresBrazil 10,7026,650
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2905,151
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1846,328
TriunfoBrazil 8,1375,056
TucuruiBrazil 8,7165,416
TuriacuBrazil 8,2155,105
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6394,126
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0165,602
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5155,291
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1145,042
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9984,970
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8234,861
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9744,955
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5084,666
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4895,897
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7214,798
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7334,805
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5704,704
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6004,723
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3223,929
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9988,077
TaiyuanChina 7,4684,641
TaoyuanChina 8,9765,578
TengchongChina 7,1694,455
TønderDenmark 1,7961,116
TylstrupDenmark 1,9711,225
TystofteDenmark 1,7421,082
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8865,522
TahrirEgypt 1,428887
TantaEgypt 1,431890
TallinEstonia 2,0531,276
TartuEstonia 1,9481,210
TampereFinland 2,2761,414
TurkuFinland 2,1661,346
ToulonFrance 1,294804
ToulouseFrance 1,6631,034
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,77810,426
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,86911,104
TchibanGabon 4,9933,103
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9631,220
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,497930
TamaleGhana 4,1422,574
ThessalonikiGreece 14792
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 401249
TimehriGuyana 8,6645,384
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4786,511
TelaHonduras 10,3696,443
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5354,061
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5354,061
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1466,926
TabrizIran 2,1541,338
TeheranIran 2,6641,656
Tel AvivIsrael 1,570976
Taranto, PugliaItaly 353219
TarvisioItaly 870541
TermoliItaly 541336
TorinoItaly 1,191740
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,203748
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 837520
TrevicoItaly 514320
TrevisoItaly 901560
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 802498
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,197744
TabouIvory Coast 4,9793,094
TadotsuJapan 9,1605,692
TakadaJapan 9,2155,726
TakamatsuJapan 9,1775,703
TakayamaJapan 9,2315,736
TanegashimaJapan 9,2555,751
TatenoJapan 9,4135,849
TateyamaJapan 9,4865,895
TokushimaJapan 9,2305,736
TokyoJapan 9,4225,855
TomakomaiJapan 8,9475,560
TottoriJapan 9,0965,652
ToyamaJapan 9,1835,706
ToyookaJapan 9,1295,673
TsuJapan 9,3005,779
TsurugaJapan 9,1985,716
TsuyamaJapan 9,1155,664
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3802,100
TripoliLebanon 1,463909
TobrukLibya 1,048651
TripoliLibya 1,183735
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6631,033
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1874,466
TolanaroMadagascar 7,8084,852
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,5284,678
ThyoloMalawi 6,5194,051
TawauMalaysia 10,2406,363
TessalitMali 3,0141,873
TimbuktuMali 3,5692,218
TombMali 3,5732,220
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9942,482
TacubayaMexico 10,9246,789
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5996,586
TarialanMongolia 6,0703,772
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8533,637
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1323,811
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5504,071
TangierMorocco 2,4391,515
TarfayaMorocco 3,4422,139
TazaMorocco 2,3491,460
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3344,558
TaungooMyanmar 7,4114,605
ThandweMyanmar 7,2654,514
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,10910,010
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,77411,045
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,38710,804
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,84411,089
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,84911,092
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,89011,117
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,73911,023
TemukaNew Zealand 17,54210,901
TimaruNew Zealand 17,53810,898
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,55310,908
TahouaNiger 3,2982,049
TillaberyNiger 3,5532,208
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5815,332
TromsoNorway 3,1861,980
TrondheimNorway 2,5871,608
ThumraitOman 4,0532,519
TacnaPeru 11,4467,113
TarapotoPeru 11,1296,916
TrujilloPeru 11,4737,129
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3066,404
TorunPoland 1,350839
TimisoaraRomania 525326
TambovRussia 1,9901,236
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5702,219
TaraRussia 4,1222,562
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3942,730
TermezRussia 3,9382,447
TernejRussia 8,4835,271
TobolskRussia 3,7722,344
TomskRussia 4,7662,962
Tot’MaRussia 2,5671,595
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3172,061
TuapseRussia 1,485923
TuraRussia 5,4583,392
TurukhanskRussia 4,8713,027
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8251,756
TortosaSpain 1,7501,087
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8754,272
TokerSudan 2,9591,838
TartousSyria 1,443897
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0005,593
TaboraTanzania 5,2613,269
TakThailand 7,7744,831
TrangThailand 8,4765,267
TabligboTogo 4,3092,678
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3365,802
TunisTunisia 1,070665
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6601,653
TireeUk 2,6571,651
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2791,416
TernopilUkraine 1,001622
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3207,034
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8515,500
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4985,281
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9265,547
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,0025,594
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0615,631
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1305,052
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2854,527
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0065,596
Temple, TxUsa 9,8236,104
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5035,905
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1395,679
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1395,058
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6715,388
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1435,060
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8106,096
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0605,630
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6544,757
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7106,034
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6564,757
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5136,533
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3105,786
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0175,603
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2045,098
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9582,460
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8745,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -