Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5988,450
UaupesBrazil 9,8686,132
UbatubaBrazil 9,9106,158
UberabaBrazil 9,8226,103
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9234,923
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2983,292
UpernavikGreenland 5,2823,283
UummannaqGreenland 5,1503,200
UdineItaly 860534
Ustica IslandItaly 745463
UenoJapan 9,2755,763
UnzendakeJapan 9,0515,624
UrakawaJapan 9,0525,625
UshibukaJapan 9,0765,640
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3575,814
UwajimaJapan 9,1645,695
UkmergeLithuania 1,600994
UtenaLithuania 1,6381,018
UlaangomMongolia 5,3953,353
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4714,021
UlgiiMongolia 5,2773,279
UliastaiMongolia 5,8023,605
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3983,354
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7504,195
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7285,424
UfaRussia 2,9411,828
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8813,033
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3213,928
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2795,145
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3303,933
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3322,071
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6035,346
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2124,482
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5294,679
Umm BeninSudan 3,3432,078
UmeňSweden 2,5341,575
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3645,198
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0454,999
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8024,848
UrfaTurkey 1,561970
UsakTurkey 734456
Uman’Ukraine 1,105687
UzgorodUkraine 846526
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9994,971
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1365,056
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5255,298
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2485,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -