Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 171107
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0057,460
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7567,305
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1447,547
ViennaAustria 893555
VitebskBelarus 1,7081,061
VassourasBrazil 9,7276,044
VicosaBrazil 9,5355,925
VitoriaBrazil 9,3235,793
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9205,543
VarnaBulgaria 593369
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3284,554
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3975,840
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5985,343
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5655,322
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4605,879
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4985,902
ValdiviaChile 13,1028,142
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0108,085
VallenarChile 12,1947,577
ValparaisoChile 12,5257,783
VanguardiaColombia 10,1206,289
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,4226,476
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,9511,213
VestervigDenmark 1,9831,233
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7835,458
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7255,422
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8095,474
VilsandiEstonia 1,9281,198
VaasaFinland 2,4461,520
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,6602,274
VeravalIndia 5,0993,168
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3903,971
ValentiaIreland 2,6771,664
VeniceItaly 881548
VeronaItaly 977607
VicenzaItaly 939583
Vigna Di ValleItaly 770478
ViterboItaly 787489
VolterraItaly 903561
VientianeLaos 7,9854,962
VarenaLithuania 1,486924
VilniusLithuania 1,535954
VeracruzMexico 10,7326,669
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7811,107
VaernesNorway 2,5831,605
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,4561,526
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3072,055
VillarricaParaguay 10,9146,782
Vrfu OmuRomania 590367
VanavaraRussia 5,6703,523
VasileviciRussia 1,401871
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8281,136
VerhojanskRussia 6,6794,150
ViljujskRussia 6,4504,008
VitimRussia 6,2413,878
Vize IslandRussia 4,8553,017
VladivostokRussia 8,3615,195
VolgogradRussia 2,0021,244
VologdaRussia 2,4051,495
VoronezRussia 1,8011,119
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4554,633
VytegraRussia 2,4451,519
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1463,819
ValenciaSpain 1,8561,154
ValladolidSpain 2,1741,351
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4831,543
VisbySweden 1,8601,156
VanTurkey 1,8961,178
ValleyUk 2,3621,468
VinnitsaUkraine 1,071666
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4346,484
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5985,343
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0195,605
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,7356,049
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8315,488
Vevay, InUsa 8,4335,240
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3045,782
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9836,203
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3995,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -