Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3289,525
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7126,035
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5789,680
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3978,947
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6187,841
WoomeraAustralia 14,2448,851
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5227,781
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3893,970
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7954,844
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4415,245
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4975,280
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7534,818
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0414,997
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2665,136
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4355,241
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1485,685
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1238,155
WajimaJapan 9,1095,660
WakamatsuJapan 9,2825,768
WakayamaJapan 9,2555,751
WakkanaiJapan 8,7215,419
WajirKenya 4,7582,957
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1454,440
WindhoekNamibia 7,0884,404
WaihiNew Zealand 17,78611,053
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,93911,147
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,91511,133
WaimateNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,86611,102
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,86211,100
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,86611,102
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,52810,892
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,91911,135
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,84811,091
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,96811,166
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,82011,074
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,69110,993
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,79411,058
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,79711,059
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,74411,026
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,73711,022
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,66210,975
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,58210,926
WintonNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,64410,964
WarsawPoland 1,236768
WroclawPoland 1,169727
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3775,206
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1871,980
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3351,451
WauSudan 3,7662,340
WaddingtonUk 2,1211,318
Waco, TxUsa 9,7726,072
Wake IslandUsa 12,4117,712
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3175,790
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5945,340
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5405,928
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Warren, OhUsa 8,0074,975
Warren, PaUsa 7,8074,851
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7885,461
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8914,904
Washington, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Washington, InUsa 8,5385,306
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1165,665
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4784,647
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6535,377
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3595,194
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1695,076
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2805,145
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8075,473
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2065,721
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9075,535
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7126,035
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3555,813
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0775,019
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7434,811
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9785,579
West Point, GaUsa 8,8585,505
West Point, NyUsa 7,5414,686
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7265,423
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4005,220
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,6535,999
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2835,769
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3735,825
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6364,745
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0164,981
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2865,149
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7214,798
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7185,417
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7434,811
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7384,809
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2705,139
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6645,384
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2415,121
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5975,343
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0166,224
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3325,178
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5075,286
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2456,366
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4355,241
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9894,964
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0815,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -