Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9511,213
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2941,426
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1621,343
YaoundeCameroon 4,2542,643
YokoCameroon 4,0482,515
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8264,241
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8494,878
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4015,220
YanjiChina 8,2345,117
YichangChina 7,8244,862
YinchuanChina 6,9504,319
YiningChina 4,8172,993
YariguiesColombia 9,9266,168
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7645,446
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7485,436
YazdIran 3,0921,922
YakushimaJapan 9,2605,754
YamagataJapan 9,2435,744
YamaguchiJapan 9,0205,605
YokkaichiJapan 9,2885,771
YokohamaJapan 9,4365,863
YonagoJapan 9,0435,619
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1555,689
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4607,121
YeMyanmar 7,7804,834
YolaNigeria 3,6452,265
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7285,424
YurimaguasPeru 11,0646,875
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2952,048
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6455,372
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1451,954
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5685,946
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6985,405
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3275,796
York, PaUsa 7,8104,854
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9664,950
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6606,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -