Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,7712,343
Zell Am SeeAustria 975606
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1041,307
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3805,207
ZhengzhouChina 7,7344,806
ZhijiangChina 7,9164,919
ZagrebCroatia 685426
ZugspitzeGermany 1,087676
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 369230
ZahedanIran 3,7752,346
ZanjanIran 2,3871,483
ZacatecasMexico 10,8636,750
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0424,376
ZinderNiger 3,2612,026
ZhobPakistan 4,3912,728
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3896,456
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3916,457
ZamoscPoland 1,082672
Zielona GoraPoland 1,289801
ZigalovoRussia 6,0383,752
ZiganskRussia 6,3623,954
ZyryankaRussia 7,3764,584
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,8641,158
ZurichSwitzerland 1,237769
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5623,456
ZonguldakTurkey 873542
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,315817
ZitomirUkraine 1,169727
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,230765
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,294804
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1526,308
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5135,290
ZambeziZambia 6,0723,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -