Macedonia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitola

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitola. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitola with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4471,521
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6411,020
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6371,017
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,261783
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6997,270
AzulArgentina 11,9527,427
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5869,064
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9598,053
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5618,427
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4428,353
AmberleyAustralia 15,3719,552
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1411,331
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3601,467
AimoresBrazil 9,3055,783
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5315,301
AltamiraBrazil 8,8785,517
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6215,979
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8236,104
ApodiBrazil 7,9324,929
AracajuBrazil 8,3095,163
AracuaiBrazil 9,1635,694
AragarcasBrazil 9,8496,120
AraxaBrazil 9,7356,049
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1055,037
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3885,834
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3465,808
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7044,788
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9263,683
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3993,355
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8094,853
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0695,014
AbecheChad 3,0251,880
AntofagastaChile 11,8377,355
AricaChile 11,4737,130
AltaiChina 5,1873,223
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7016,650
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6266,603
AraucaColombia 9,6676,007
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7655,447
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6875,398
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8465,497
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,339832
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,596992
AswanEgypt 2,1781,353
AsyutEgypt 1,7911,113
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7166,659
AsmaraEritrea 3,3272,068
AssabEritrea 3,7392,324
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9572,459
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,051653
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0449,970
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4606,500
AccraGhana 4,4852,787
AlexandroupolisGreece 383238
AthensGreece 394245
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 421262
AasiaatGreenland 5,1883,224
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5222,810
AputiteqGreenland 4,3392,696
AkureyriIceland 3,6742,283
AgraIndia 5,3433,320
AhmedabadIndia 5,1433,196
AkolaIndia 5,6653,520
AllahabadIndia 5,7563,577
AmritsarIndia 4,8283,000
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6837,260
AbadanIran 2,6871,670
ArakIran 2,6091,621
AlbengaItaly 1,133704
AlgheroItaly 1,100684
AmendolaItaly 475295
AnconaItaly 705438
ArezzoItaly 828514
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7092,926
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6712,903
AbashiriJapan 8,9735,576
AburatsuJapan 9,2175,728
AikawaJapan 9,1385,678
AjiroJapan 9,4345,863
AkitaJapan 9,1085,660
AkuneJapan 9,1005,655
AomoriJapan 9,0545,626
AsahikawaJapan 8,8965,528
AsosanJapan 9,0935,650
AmmanJordan 1,6461,023
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5022,798
AinaziLatvia 1,8821,170
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7624,202
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8944,284
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1804,462
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5954,098
AtarMauritania 3,9632,463
AgalegaMauritius 6,7634,203
AcapulcoMexico 11,1866,951
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9273,683
AltaiMongolia 5,8183,615
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2803,902
AgadirMorocco 3,0141,873
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7361,079
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,39810,811
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,65910,974
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,79411,057
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,64010,962
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,67710,985
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,67710,985
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5416,550
AgadezNiger 2,9691,845
AsuncionParaguay 10,9686,816
ArequipaPeru 11,4327,104
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5025,904
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,83810,463
AradRomania 569354
AjanRussia 7,6654,763
AldanRussia 6,9224,301
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3271,446
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3422,698
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2925,152
AnadyrRussia 8,0655,012
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8811,790
ArmavirRussia 1,6601,031
AstrakhanRussia 2,2071,371
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,72810,395
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4541,525
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9861,234
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8891,174
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0971,303
Abu HamedSudan 2,6471,645
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3852,103
AqiqSudan 3,0011,865
ArbaatSudan 2,7831,730
AromaSudan 3,1441,954
AtbaraSudan 2,8621,778
Abu KamalSyria 1,8651,159
AleppoSyria 1,476917
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2775,143
AtakpameTogo 4,2262,626
AdanaTurkey 1,284798
AfyonTurkey 822511
AnkaraTurkey 981609
AntalyaTurkey 933580
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1511,958
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4571,527
AberporthUk 2,3151,439
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2941,426
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,103686
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,169726
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5872,229
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5732,220
ArtigasUruguay 11,2626,999
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0515,624
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6905,400
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6405,990
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8576,125
Ada, MnUsa 8,4905,276
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1275,050
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5775,330
Akron, OhUsa 8,0414,996
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7736,073
Albany, GaUsa 8,8645,508
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4144,607
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5625,321
Albion, NeUsa 8,9545,564
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0276,231
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7895,461
Algona, IaUsa 8,6495,375
Alice, TxUsa 10,1246,291
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6614,761
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2075,721
Alma, MiUsa 8,1175,044
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8814,897
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2716,382
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7366,050
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4084,604
Amite, LaUsa 9,4085,846
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6235,359
Anderson, InUsa 8,4005,220
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5725,327
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7424,811
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1275,050
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0275,609
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1075,659
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0955,652
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5105,288
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1695,076
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7256,043
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9905,587
Athens, GaUsa 8,6715,389
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7695,449
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6814,773
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2305,736
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0065,596
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6215,357
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1955,714
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3745,204
Austin, TxUsa 9,9126,159
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,5142,183
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2202,622
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3625,818
AdenYemen 3,8892,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -